Prattville Junior High School Staff

Administrative Staff

Janett Skinner

Janett Skinner
Principal

Katie Lindsey

Katie Lindsey
        7th Grade          Assistant Principal

Jhavonn Brown

Jhavonn Brown
       8th Grade         Assistant Principal

Counseling Staff

Mallory Redmon

Mallory Redmond
Counselor

Nikea Fenn

Nikea Fenn
Counselor

English Department

Charleyna East

Charleyna East
7th & 8th Grade English

Khaliah Ashley

Khaliah Ashley
7th Grade English

Valerie Hughes

Valerie Hughes
7th Grade English

Audrey McDaris

Audrey McDaris
7th Grade English

Kaitlin Meisler

Kaitlin Meisler
7th Grade English

PJHS Logo

Allison Keene
8th Grade English

Jessica Lucas

Jessica Lucas
8th Grade English

Melissa Strickland

Melissa Strickland
8th Grade English,/ Theatre Elective , & Theatre Club Sponsor

Charles Thompson

Charles Thompson
8th Grade English

History/Civics/Geography Department

Angela Dupree

Angela Dupree
7th Grade Civics/Geography

Photo of Andrew Edwards

Andrew Edwards
8th Grade World History

Sarah Faulkner

Sarah Faulkner
7th Grade Civics/Geography

Kimesha LeFevre

Kimesha LeFevre
7th Grade Civics/Geography

Kyle Sandlin

Kyle Sandlin
7th Grade Civics/Geography

Courtney Spencer

Courtney Spencer
8th Grade World History & Yearbook

Ryan Strong

Ryan Strong
8th Grade World History

Terrence Washington

Terrence Washington
8th Grade World History

Math Department

Betsy Carter

Betsy Carter
8th Grade Math

Photo of Kristian Caton

Kristina Caton
7th/8th Grade Math

Katherine Evans

Katherine Evans
8th Grade Math

Kali Friday

Kali Friday
7th Grade Math/Geometry

Don Guin

Don Guin
7th Grade Math

Terri Price

Terri Price

8th Grade Math

Scott Stein

Scott Stein
7th Grade Math

Jody Taylor

Jody Taylor
7th Grade Math

Dr. Taylor

LeMadrie Taylor

7th/8th Grade Math

Linda Zinke

Linda Zinke
8th Grade Math

Science Department

Alison Bridges

Alison Bridges
8th Grade Science

Amanda Gonzales

Amanda Gonzales
7th Grade Science

PJHS Logo

Peyton Martin
7th Grade Science

Tonya Moore

Tonya Moore
7th Grade Science

Stacie Pruitt

Stacie Pruitt
8th Grade Science

Blythe Smith

Blythe Smith
7th Grade Science

PJHS Logo

Quanteria Tabb
8th Grade Science

Specialties/PE/Electives

Pratt Bedwell

Pratt Bedwell
8th grade
P.E., Football, &
Assistant Baseball

Donny Burnett

Donny Burnett
P.E. & Athletic Director

Wes Cahoon

Wes Cahoon
8th Grade
P.E.& Varsity Golf

Bette Cobb

Bette Cobb

Elective

Beth Earnest

Beth Earnest
Special Education

Photo of Jessica Gore

Jessica Gore
Elective

Chester Hawkins

Chester Hawkins
7th & 8th  Grade Computer Education Elective, Assistant Football Coach, Archery Coach

Rhonda Hawkins

Rhonda Hawkins
Special Education

Peyton Kelley

Peyton Kelley
Special Education

PJHS mascot with link to Kerri Newton's teacher page.

Kerri Newton
Elective

Kimberly Ward

Kimberly Porter
Special Education

Mark Riddle

Mark Riddle
7th Grade
Assistant Football Coach, P.E., & Head Baseball Coach

Kristle Sandlin

Kristle Sandlin
7th Grade Language Arts I Elective

PJHS Logo

Laci Slay
P.E.

Athenia Weldon

Athenia Weldon
Media Specialist

Ashley Williams

Ashley Williams
Band

Susan Wilson

Susan Wilson
8th Grade Health Elective 
& Softball Coach

Samantha Wyatt

Samantha Wyatt
Special Education

Andie Zorn

Andie Zorn
Special Education 

Support Staff

Mildred Anderson

Mildred Anderson
Custodian

Nate Anderson

Nate Anderson
Custodian

Monica Bass

Monica Bass
Cafeteria Manager

Tina Bologna

Tina Bologna
Special Ed Aide

Nancy Compton

Nancy Compton
Special Ed Aide

Rana Davis

Rana Davis
Front Office Secretary

Roger Day

Roger Day
Custodian

Deede Flowers

Deede Flowers
Student Center Secretary

Cora Gaymon

Cora Gaymon
Special Education Aide

Rusty Jacksland

 Rusty Jacksland 

School Resource Officer

Jackie Legrear

Jackie Legrear
Special Education Aide

Ashley Miller

Ashley Miller
ISS

Leigh Ann Smith

Leigh Ann Smith
Special Education Aide

Larry Stoudemire

Larry Stoudemire
Security & ISS

Mary Stoudemire

Mary Stoudemire
Bookkeeper