Prattville Junior High School Staff
Administrative Staff
Janice Stockman

Janice Stockman
Principal

Janett Skinner

Janett Skinner
7th Grade
Assistant Principal

Ryan Gotkiewicz

Ryan Gotkiewicz
8th Grade
Assistant Principal

Teaching Staff
Lea Barnett

Lea Anne Barnett
8th Grade Math

Pratt Bedwell

Pratt Bedwell
8th grade
P.E., Football, &
Assistant Baseball

Oscar Berry

Oscar Berry
8th Career Exp II Elective

Donny Burnett

Donny Burnett
P.E. & Athletic Director

Wes Cahoon

Wes Cahoon
8th Grade
P.E.& Varsity Golf

Betsy Carter

Betsy Carter
8th Grade Math

Bette Cobb

Bette Cobb
8th Grade Science

Caitlyn Denney

Caitlyn Denney
Special Education

Whitney Drumheller

Whitney Drumheller
7th Grade Science

Sarah Faulkner

Sarah Faulkner
7th Grade Civics/Geography

Tammy Fine

Tammy Fine
Special Education

Kali Friday

Kali Friday
7th Grade Math/Geometry

Amanda Gonzales

Amanda Gonzales
7th Grade Science

Don Guin

Don Guin
7th Grade Math

Ken Hall

Ken Hall
Band

Katie Handl

Katie Handl
7th Grade English

Chester Hawkins

Chester Hawkins
7th & 8th  Grade Computer Education Elective, Assistant Football Coach, Archery Coach

Rhonda Hawkins

Rhonda Hawkins
Special Education

LaShonda Houser

LaShonda Houser
Special Education

Valerie Hughes

Valerie Hughes
7th Grade English

Christopher Jackson

Christopher Jackson
7th Grade Civics/Geography

Janie Jones

Janie Jones
8th Grade English

Peyton Kelley

Peyton Kelley
Special Education

Brittany Kiser

Brittany Kiser
Special Education

Angie Lane

Angie Lane
7th Grade Career/ Elective

Jessica Lucas

Jessica Lucas
8th Grade English

Hannah Meherg

Hannah Meherg
7th Grade English

Kaitlin Meisler

Kaitlin Meisler
7th Grade English

Vendredi Mumpfield

Vendredi Mumpfield
8th Grade Math

Jacob Neils

Jacob Neils
8th Grade Science

Sarah Nelson

Sarah Nelson
8th Grade World History

Naomi Perez

Naomi Perez
8th Grade English

Christine Prescott

Christine Prescott
7th Grade Science

Alyson Prochazka

Alyson Prochazka
Physical Education, Sports Medicine Coach, & Girls Basketball Assistant Coach

Stacie Pruitt

Stacie Pruitt
8th Grade Science & Yearbook

Mark Riddle

Mark Riddle
7th Grade
Assistant Football Coach, P.E., & Head Baseball Coach

Candice Rowe

Candice Rowe
7th Grade Math &   7/8th Grade STEM Elective

Kristle Sandlin

Kristle Sandlin
7th Grade Language Arts I Elective

Kyle Sandlin

Kyle Sandlin
7th Grade Civics/Geography

Blythe Smith

Blythe Smith
7th Grade Science

Courtney Spencer

Courtney Spencer
8th Grade World History

Patricia Spooney

Patricia Spooney
7th Grade Civics/Geography

Scott Stein

Scott Stein
7th Grade Math

Melissa Strickland

Melissa Strickland
7th Grade English,/ Theatre Elective , & Theatre Club Sponsor

Ryan Strong

Ryan Strong
8th Grade World History

Jody Taylor

Jody Taylor
7th Grade Math

Charles Thompson

Charles Thompson
8th Grade English

Terrence Washington

Terrence Washington
8th Grade World History

Athenia Weldon

Athenia Weldon
Media Specialist

Ashley Williams

Ashley Williams
Band

Susan Wilson

Susan Wilson
8th Grade Health Elective 
& Softball Coach

June Young

June Young
8th Grade Science

Mih Zhu

Min Zhu
8th Grade Math

Linda Zinke

Linda Zinke
8th Grade Math

Support Staff
Monica Bass

Monica Bass
Cafeteria Manager

Erin Burnett

Erin Burnett
Special Education Aide

Deede Flowers

Deede Flowers
Student Center Secretary

Marianne Gamper

Marianne Gamper
Front Office Secretary

Rusty Jacksland

 Rusty Jacksland 

School Resource Officer

Sheryl Johnston

Sheryl Johnston
Nurse

Melinda Kiser

Melinda Kiser
8th Grade Counselor

Gabe Moffett

Gabe Moffett
Custodian

Stacy Richard

         Stacy Richard         
Custodian

Leigh Ann Smith

Leigh Ann Smith
Special Education Aide

Larry Stoudemire

Larry Stoudemire
Security & ISS

Mary Stoudemire

Mary Stoudemire
Bookkeeper

Yolanda Thompkins

Yolanda Thompkins
7th Grade Counselor

Andie Zorn

Andie Zorn
Special Education Aide